Bids

Traffic Circle Improvements

Invitation to Bid | Plan Holder's List

Wastewater Treatment Plant Upgrade

Invitation to Bid | Plan Holder's List

  • Owner: Borough of Everett Area Municipal Authority
  • Bid Due Date: September 1, 2026
  • Pre-Bid Date: August 11, 2026
  • Cost Estimate: Contract 1: $15,000,000 / Contract 2: $1,500,000
  • Project Manager: David Cunningham - dcunningham@keller-engineers.com

Wastewater Treatment Plant Sludge Press Building

Invitation to Bid | Plan Holder's List | Bid Results

  • Owner: White Run Regional Municipal Authority
  • Bid Due Date: August 26, 2026
  • Pre-Bid Date: August 10, 2026
  • Cost Estimate: Contract 1(General): $800,000 / Contract 2(Mechanical): $100,000 / Contract 3 (Electric): $75,000
  • Project Manager: David Cunningham - dcunningham@keller-engineers.com

Veterans Memorial Park Transformation – Phase II and IIB

Invitation to Bid | Plan Holder's List | Bid Results

  • Owner: East Conemaugh Borough
  • Bid Due Date: August 18, 2026
  • Pre-Bid Date: August 4, 2026
  • Project Manager: Matt Stoehr - mstoehr@keller-engineers.com

Headrick Street Stormwater Extension

Invitation to Bid | Plan Holder's List | Bid Results

  • Owner: East Conemaugh Borough
  • Bid Due Date: August 18, 2026
  • Pre-Bid Date: August 4, 2026
  • Project Manager: Matt Stoehr - mstoehr@keller-engineers.com

Cambria Heights School District – School Zone Flashing Lights

Invitation to Bid | Plan Holder's List

Blair County Road 104 Rehabilitation

Invitation to Bid | Plan Holder's List | Bid Results

Garrett Trailhead

Invitation to Bid | Plan Holder's List | Bid Results

  • Owner: Redevelopment Authority of Somerset County
  • Bid Due Date: June 18, 2026
  • Pre-Bid Date: June 4, 2026
  • Cost Estimate: $160,000
  • Project Manager: Adam Long - along@keller-engineers.com

Beggs and Oden Waterline Replacement

Invitation to Bid | Plan Holder's List | Bid Results

  • Owner: Confluence Borough Municipal Authority
  • Bid Due Date: June 17, 2026
  • Pre-Bid Date: June 10, 2026
  • Cost Estimate: $500,000
  • Project Manager: Matt Stoehr - mstoehr@keller-engineers.com

Sanitary Sewer & Pumping Station Rehabilitation

Invitation to Bid | Plan Holder's List | Bid Results

We have teamed with Keller Engineers on several design-build projects for PennDOT. When selecting a designer, the more critical factors are trust and competence, more so than a low price. If your designer makes a mistake in quantities it can cost you a lot of money. We have stayed with Keller Engineers because we trust them to provide competent service at a competitive price.  S. Scott Grannas, Vice President Grannas Bros. Stone & Asphalt Co., Inc.

Contact Us Today!

Send Us a Message